Adult Competitions

Looking for a fun social hit for an hour or two each week? Then our social tennis competitions are for you! Come along and give it a try, meet new people and improve your tennis with some great match play. Michael Mills Tennis Coaching have Single and Doubles available on the day and because we understand how busy everyone is, you can choose which weekends you would like to attend! There is no commitment required to attend our weekend tennis competitions. Just get your Mobile number added to our SMS notification list and all you need to do is reply back IN or OUT each week.

Come and show us what you have got and test yourself against players at a similar skill level.

Tennis Competitions - Michael Mills Tennis Coaching

Thursday Night Comp

Designed for Intermediate to Advanced level players, looking to have a weekly hit with a competition format.

When: Thursday Nights
Who: Intermediate to Advanced Players
Time: 6:30 – 8:30pm
Cost: $120 – 8 week comp
Format: 3 sets Doubles

Our Thursday night competition is for players who are able to commit to playing every Thursday for an 8 week period. 

Tennis Competitions - Michael Mills Tennis Coaching

Saturday Social Comp​

Designed for Intermediate to Advanced level players, looking to have a weekly hit with occasional commitments.

When: Saturdays
Who: Intermediate to Advanced Players
Time: 12:00pm – 1:00pm
Cost: $15 per week
Format: Round Robin play singles and doubles depending on entries

No commitments to play every week. An SMS notification is sent out each week to confirm numbers, call Michael to get your name and number added to the SMS list.

Tennis Competitions - Michael Mills Tennis Coaching

Sunday Social Comp

Designed for Beginner to Intermediate level players, looking to have a weekly hit with occasional commitments.

When: Sundays
Who: Beginners to Intermediate Players
Time: 10:00am – 12:00pm
Cost: $15 per week
Format: Round Robin play singles and doubles depending on entries

No commitments to play every week. An SMS notification is sent out each week to confirm numbers, call Michael to get your name and number added to the SMS list.

Burwood INN - Thursday Night Comp - Term 1 LADDER

 Thursday Comp Table      
No.PLAYERS
PlayedWinsLosesForAgainstPoints
1Rob Deilenberg101414102130116
2Ehsan Mozafari428215923
3Leigh Tour-Mills328255627
4Rene Boyton819213437153
5James Lorang95196612971
6Michael Flannagan917912092137
7Monique Wilkin447365440
8Steve Lindsay224232625
9Jon Lindsay328275529
10David Hayes12118720
11Michael Tour-Mills51318825101
12Pete Morsley577595366
13Mikail242302034
14Josh Crompton233282031